Monday, November 19, 2012

TOOT TOOT!!!!!!!! Sunshine Award From ............

My Wonderful Friend Susan From Robyn's Fetish Group .. Awarded With Me The           "SUNSHINE AWARD"!!!!!!!! Yay!!! So Excited ... Thank You Susan:-)


Here Is My Award .. Love It ............. Very Bright N Shiny Like My Day Was When I Recieved It..



Here Are The Rules To The Sunshine Award ...
1-) Include Award Logo In Your Blog Post .

2-) Thank The Blogger Who Gave You This Award & Include Their Blog Link Or Link Back To Them..

3-) Answer 10 Questions About Yourself That You Have Made Up...

4-)Nominate Up To 10 Bloggers & Contact Them At Their Blog Sites To Inform Them ..



Here We Go With My Questions And Answers ....

1-) What's My Favorite Animal ?
I would say cats i have two and a chocolate lab but i tend to like more kittys hehe....

2-) What's My Favorite Hobby ?
Haha Easy One I Love Scrapbooking ,Altering Things....

3-) My Favorite Color Combo ?
I Love Earth Tones Browns ,Greens,Turquiose ,More Earthy Colors...

4-) What I am Thankful For This Year ?
My Family Hubby,Kids,Mom.Sisters,Etc ... Miss My Daddy Dec 7th Is 7 Months Hes Been Gone .. Love You Daddy ...

5-) My Favorite Paper Line ?
Graphic 45 ,Prima & Websters ..

6-) My Favorite Holiday Is ?
Christmas Love Winter ....

7-)My Favorite Food ?
Chinese & Sushi Yum Yum

8-) My Favorite Starbucks Drink ?
Chai Cream Frappe(Cold) & Mocha Latte(Hot)

9-) What I Am Reading Now?
Karen Kingsbury -Longing

10-)If I Worked And Had A Job Other Then Housewife n Mom What Would It Be?
I Liked Teaching Daycare ... So Preschool Teacher Most Likely .. :-)


Ok Now On To The The Few People I Know & Follow Their Blogs They Have Inspired Me Along The Way And I Think Have Earned This Award As Well..

Angel - She Has Brought Me Into The Scrappy World ... She Has Taught Me The Ropes On Things. We Are Sisters ,She Is My Oldest Sister ... Thank You Sister Dear For Showing Me The Scrappy World ...

Ramona - Such Inspiration As Well As Angels Work .. You Amaze Me With Your Creativity .... Ty

Aletha- Your Mixed Media Work Amazes Me Would Love To Try These .. Awesome Work Gorgeous  Creations... Your Work Inspires Me..

Monica- You Have Inspired Me With Your Flower Sprays & Creations .. Thank You For Sharing Your Beautiful Creations ....

I Want To Say That I Admire And Have Inspiration From Kristy As Well .I Know She Already Recieved An Award From Susan ... But I Admire Her Work On Most The Groups Im In Along With Her Everyone You Need To Check Out Her Blog As Well.. You Will Want Too ..

Susan As Well Is An Inspiration Ladies .. Check Out Her Blog As Well Link Is Above ..

I Will Be Contacting The Ladies I Awarded With The Sunshine Award And I Will Also Proudly Wear This Badge Award On My Sidebar .. Thank You Susan ..
 

Tuesday, November 13, 2012

Show Me Thursday Post...

Sassy Cheryl's Show Me Thursday Post # 99

My 5 Yr Old Daughter Loves Wizard Of Oz!! So We Have A Dorothy Puzzle We Helped Her Put Together And She Wanted Me To Share It With My Friends.. So Here We Go Puzzle Mania Lol.

Gabriella Rose And Her Dorothy Puzzle & Photo .................
 

Monday, November 12, 2012

Sketch Challenge @ Sassy Studio's

                                         Sassy Studio's DTBST#150 --Sketch Challenge

                                                     Here Is The Sketch To Follow ..
                              Here I My Take On The Sketch Using Sassy Studio Designs Image
                                                     Isn't She A Great "Christmas Gift"!!!!!!!!






    Seriously Looks Better In Person .. My Lighting Is Not The Best Inside House  And It Was Raining To Be Able To Take Outside ..

Monday, October 15, 2012

FAT Page Challenge!

                                           Robyn's Fetish - @ The Crafter's Cafe Group

                                              
We are celebrating FALL with a FALL THEMED FAT PAGE CHALLENGE!
Here's the CHALLENGE:
 
 Sign ups end on OCTOBER 5
Make a FAT PAGE - it must be 4 inches x 4 inches and embellish it any way you want . It is just like making a card front.
 
 Post your finished FAT PAGE in this discussion group
                      ALL FAT PAGES MUST BE POSTED BY OCTOBER 16
THE PRIZE FOR THIS CHALLENGE
IS
THE WINNER'S CHOICE OF ANY 1 DIGI FROM THE FALL SECTION OF THE ROBYN'S FETISH STORE.
This Is My Take On The FAT Page .. My First Time Doing One Of These .. So Here Ya Go ..
 

Friday, September 21, 2012

New Addition To Our Family Her Name Is Venus..

This Is My Baby .... *Venus*.... She's A Sweetheart ... We Adopted Her From The Animal Shelter Her Other Human Parents Abandoned Her And Didn't Come For Her .. So We Had The Opportunity To Make Her Ours... She Is Chocolate Lab... Great With The Kiddos .. But Yoda & Sebastian Is Not Fond Of Her Yet Lol.. They Growl And Swat At Her Because She Wants To Play With Them . They Not Having That Yet Lol.. Thank Goodness My Two Cats Are Front Declawed Or Venus Would Have Eyes Poked Lol Wanted To Show Her To You All..


 

Sunday, September 16, 2012

Back To School Challenge @ Robyn's Fetish Blog Challenge

@ Robyn's Fetish Challenge Blog The Theme For This Week's Challenge Is Back To School Challenge #125 Here's My Take On The Challenge..

Using School Daze Digi Image & DCWV Designer Papers.. This Is My Entry !

 

Wednesday, September 12, 2012

Altered Ruler With G45 ABC Primer Paper Line For Robyn's Challenge ....

I Made An Altered Ruler With G45's ABC Primer Paper Line .... I Love G45 !!!!!!!! This Came Out So Cute .. I Am Thinking Christmas Gifts .. Woohoo.. Along With The Ceramic Tiles Layouts ..

Also........................ I Am Entering This In Robyn's Fetish Group For The Back To School Challenge... (At The Crafters Cafe Group ) !!!!!!!!!


Recipe Is As Follows.....

1-) School Daze-(School House ) A Robyn's Fetish Digi You Can Check Her Digi's Out Here   Robyn's Fetish ..
2-) Graphic 45 -ABC Primer Collection  Designer Paper & Chipboards
3-) Ribbons,Clothes Pins,Ruler ,& Paper Clip
I Mainly Fussy Cutted Images From The G45 Paper & Colored In The Digi Used In Robyns Fetish Challenge I Chose .. Loved Coloring In The School House It Went So Well With My G45 Collection .. I So Love G45 !!!! It Rocks...

I Enjoyed Making This Project ... Door Knob Is Not Included In My Hanger Used My Entertainment Center Door To Hang For Picture .. Lol



 

Monday, September 10, 2012

WINNER @ Creations By AR!!!!!!!!

Yay !!!I Won An Amazing Template @ Creations By AR For One Of Adela's  Blog Hops .. Featuring The Old Mcbarn Template Set..  ... I Won From Hopping On Magda's Blog... Thanxx So Much Magda ...And I Love Your Pink Mcbarn So Elegant .. You Can Check Adela's Templates & Wonderful Creations  Here @  !!!! Creations By AR!

Wednesday, September 5, 2012

My Creative Scrapbook September Kit Reveal N Blog HOP!

September Kit Reveal Blog Hop with Prizes.........................


Check Out The Hop & My Creative Scrapbook's Kit Reveals For September Here.
http://networkedblogs.com/BL0Df?a=share


Pam and the design team are thrilled to celebrate the reveal of the beautiful September kits with an inspiration-filled blog hop complete with PRIZES!!!!!!!!
This Is The Yummy Prize You Can Win ... !!!!!


Hidden on the participating design team blogs are THREE additional prizes! Three winners for the surprise packs will be randomly drawn from all of the comments left on all of the participating blogs... so be sure to comment on each blog along the way.

All comments must be left by Friday, September 7, 2012 at 11:59PM ET to be eligible for the drawings. Winners will be announced here on Monday, September 10, 2012.


My Favorite September Kit Would Have To Be .......

The September Limited Edition Kit featuring the stunning Prima, Romance Novel straight from Summer CHA!


   Check Out There Facebook Page As Well !!!!!!.. Awesomenesssssss :-)

http://www.facebook.com/index.php?lh=6f08cd3e80ef99b27b8aec534531e4c1&#!/pages/My-Creative-Scrapbook/130352440344752


 

Aftermath Of Isaac!!!!

These Are Photos Of Around Our Home Down Subdivision After Isaac... Wasn't Bad Down Our Street But On Main Highway There Was More Damages...My Kiddos Playing In Water On Back Of House After Storm Passed For Coolness Since We Were Without Power for 5 Days.. Other Two Photos Are Of The Right N Left Neighbors Homes N Yards .. Picture Of House Is Ours..


 

Sunday, August 26, 2012

*Bday Present For My Mom *SMTP For Sassy Cheryls

I Decided To Try Doing A Layout On A12x12 Cceramic Tile .. Came Out Really Nice Just Didn't Have The Pic Stand To Prop It Up .. So It's Layed Down I'll Repost A New Pic When I Get Easel For Tile.. But I Am Posting A Pic Of This For My Show Me Thursday Post For Sassy Cheryls Challenge SMTP.. So Here's What I Been Working On .. Planning To Do More Of These For Christmas Presents. 

~ In Honor Of My Dad Loving Him Some Saints Football -Happy Bday Mom Something For You To Treasure .. Miss You Tons Daddy!~

 

Thursday, August 23, 2012

Sassy Cheryl & Robyn's Fetish Challenge

Entering This Card In Two Challenges ...

* Robyn's Fetish & Sassy Cheryl's *

Robyn's Fetish ...
  You Are To Make A Project Or Card Using *A Digi Image *So I Chose "Sassy Sally & Her Perfect Teddy Bear Gift"Which You Can Purchase This Digi Here @ Sassy Cheryls Digis .

Sassy Cheryl's .......
  Theme Was *Happy Bday * So I Chose To Make Sassy Sally & Her Perfect Teddy Bear Gift ... One Little Girl Will Love This Bday Card .. :-)


 

Thursday, August 16, 2012

I Was Chosen Top Pick @ Robyn's Fetish Challenge Blog

YaY!!!! I Wanted To Share That I Was Chosen As A Top Pick For A Tag I Made @ Robyn's Fetish Challenges.. So Excited !!! Thanxx.. I'm Honored .. :)

Tuesday, August 7, 2012

Robyn's Fetish Challenge---"Tags"

ROBYN"S FETISH Challenge Blog...........


CHALLENGE # 119 - "TAGS"

is sponsored
by

FRED, SHE SAID

For This Challenge You Were To Make A "Tag"
Here's My Take On A Tag..........

 
 

Thursday, August 2, 2012

My Creative Scrapbook-July Challenge

On My Creative Scrapbooks For The July Challenge ..We Were Able To Scraplift A Layout Of One Of The DT Members Pages .. From The List Given I Chose Angel's Layout .. Here Is Her Layout ..
And Here Is What I Came Up With On My Take Of Scraplifting Her Page .. Of Course She Used My Baby Gurl In Her Photo .. I Used My Baby Boy In Mine .. They Growing So Fast .. I Enjoyed Doing My First Scraplift Layout Ever!!!!!!




Wednesday, August 1, 2012

My Creative Sketches Blog- July Sketch

Here Is The (July Sketch) For My Creative Sketches Blog ,My Take On The Sketch I Used ....

Tim Holtz Distress Collection Cardstock
Recollections Collection -Charming (Patterned Paper)
Prima Butterflie
Prima Flowers
Feathers
Liquid Pearls
Stickles In Flowers .
Crocheted Doily
Fussy Cut Flowers
& Most Of All A Picture Of My Hubby,Son ,& Fatherinlaw..

                                                                    






Flower Detail Is Mixed With Fussy Cut Flowers ,Die Cut Tan Flower,Prima Butterfly N Flowers N Feathers With Stickles N Liquid Pearls ....

Monday, July 30, 2012

Samari's 2nd Bday Card ..

As Well She Loves Minnie Mouse .. So I Done A Card For Her As Well On Minnie Mouse And As The Other One I Have Done It Is Also From A Color Sheet And Loads Of Stickles ,Feathers ,Buttons ,Ribbons and Such .. & My First Ever Banner

Happy 2nd Birthday Emmie Grayce

Happy 2nd Birthday To My Neice Emmie Grayce ... (Bean ),,, Tauntie Loves You Baby Girl ..

My Neice Is Having A Minnie Bday Party So I Wanted To Make Her Something Minnie I Found A Cloring Sheet Online And Shrunk It To Size .. Colored It With Copics,Feathers,Glitter ,And Glam... She Will Love It .. ! Picture Doesnt Do It Justice The Lighting Was Horrible .

Monday, June 18, 2012

Scraps2Treasures 1001 Follower Giveaway!!!!!

Hey Ladies ,Come Check Out Monica's Blog She Has A Huge Giveaway ,Awesome Package Check It Out .. You Don't Want To Miss This .. I Always Loved Her Handmade Flower Sprays They Are Awesome .. Thanxx For The Chance Of Winning Your Awesome Package.. :-) You Rock Monica!!!

ps) If You Go To Her Blog Or FB Page Please Let Her Know I Refferred You I Get An Extra Chance To Win .. Yay!!!!!!!

http://scraps2treasure.blogspot.com/2012/06/1001-follower-huge-giveaway.html

Friday, March 9, 2012

Show Me Thursday Post -Sassy Cheryl's Blog

Basically Here Is What I Been Doing For The Past Few Weeks and This Week Mainly Little At A Time For The Move To Come . In A Month Or Two I Keep Procrastinating On Packing My Scrappy Things .. Hmmmmmmmmmmm ...... Lol...


So Here's My Show Me Post To Share For The Week ... Enjoy Anyone Wanna Help!!!!! Lol


Living The Sweet Life!

SASSY CHERYL'S CHALLENGE #105 -SKETCH TIME!!!!!!!!

Made This Card From Sassy Cheryl's Wonderful Image Sally & Her Favorite Blankie... Which Reminds Me Of My 4 Yr old Daughter With Her Blankie All The Time.. :-)

Cheryl's Images Are Awesome If You Haven't Stopped In To Check Her Store Out Or Her Blog Please Go Ahead And Check It Out Right Now.. You Won't Regret It ! I Didn't .. :-)

The Mini Fold Envelope Is From A Sizzix Die My Sister Angel Had And I Had Cutouts. And I Added A Bow ,And Stick Pearl Pin .. My Stamped Sentiment *Living The Sweet Life* Is Stamped In Envelope I Will Try To Retake Photo And Open The Box.. That is To Come >>>>>>>







Sunday, March 4, 2012

Mo's Trudy Image Without Her Dress Hehe.. (Anything Goes -Mo's Digital )& Sassy Cheryl's Show Me Thursday Post

I Entered This Into Mo's Digiital Image Challenge -Anything Goes.... & Sassy Cheryl's Show Me Thursday Challenge Post... Haven't Been Able To Do Much Of Scrapping Due To Packing For Our Move .. But Had To Color Her In This Has Been Sitting On My Desk For A Little While Now. So Here She Is .. Actually There Is Stickles All Around The I Love You and The Doily Just Hard To See With My Lighting .. Now Back To Packing I Suppose ! Lol..

Sunday, February 26, 2012

SURPRISE GIFT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! YAY!!!!!!!!!!!!

I Just Was Awarded By Susan  The LIEBSTER BLOG AWARD... How Awesome !!!!!!!!! I'm So Excited, Thank You So Much Susan I Have Not Been @ Crafters Cafe Long But U Have Very Much Inspired N Encouraged Me With Your Creations As Well As Your FriendShip ... Your So Sweet ! :-) & I Thank You Lots For This Wonderful Award .God Bless You My Friend ..


Now according what is listed below, it is MY turn to pass this award to 5 other bloggers who have touched and inspired me.


THE LIEBSTER BLOG AWARD.... is used to show appreciation of smaller blogs (under 200 followers) and to help spread readership and joy.
As part of the tradition the award is to be passed along to five other blogs that have motivated and inspired me.
It comes from the German meaning Dearest or Beloved, but can also mean Favourite.

To accept the Award you must:
1. Link back to the persons blog who gave it to you, and thank them.
2. Post on your blog.
3. Give to five other Bloggers who you appreciate and value.
4. Leave a comment on the five blogs you choose and let them know.


This Is Such A Hard Decision Being's I Only Have So Many People On My Blog I Will Not Have 5 ...But I Have 3 .. That Has Inspired Me And Has Helped Me Grow With Tips,Advice,Inspiration From Their Projects & Creations.. And Has Been A TOTAL Inspiration In Crafting :-)

Susan - I Know You Recieved This Award Already But Your An Inspiration To Me .. Hope This Is Ok As Far As The Rules .. You Rock!!!!!!
www.scrappingwiththecats.blogspot.com

Angel - Has Been An Inspiration To Me Since I Started Crafting .. And Of Course Is My Sister Thanxx For Inspiring Me To Join In The Crafty World Sis ..
http://scrappalace.blogspot.com

Ramona -Has Shown Me Lots Of Inspiration Through Her Work .. Thanxx Ramona!!! :-)
http://designs-by-ramona.blogspot.com

Sorry I Really Don't Have More Then These Three But These Three Ladies Has Inspired Me  More Then Anything ,And Has Kept My Mojo  Going On With Their Creations.. Thanxx Ladies YOu ROck!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Ps...) Again I Would Like To Thank Susan For The Inpiration & Friendship She Has Brought To Me & Thank Her For This Awesome Award ..

Ladies If You Accept This Award Please Comment Here .. I Will Proudly Display My Award From Susan On My Sidebar .. YAY!!!!!!!!!!!

Saturday, February 25, 2012

*St Patricks Day Tag Challenge* @ Robyn's Fetish

Here Is My First Tag Ever .... Made For St Paddy"s Day Tag Challenge @ Robyn's Fetish... You Were To Make a Tag With The Lucky Leprechan Image From Robyn's Fetish Digitals,Must Have Green On It .. & Use A Shamrock On Our Tag (Sticker,Stamp Etc,) I Used A Rub On Shamrock Image On His Tummy .. N Dressed Him Up With His Shiny Shillings .. :-) Lots Of Stickles To Make Him Shine .. I Enjoyed Playing Along ...


Wednesday, February 22, 2012

Robyn's Fetish *Pretty In Pink* Challenge #95

@ Robyn's Fetish They Have A Weekly Challenge ,Come Check It Out You Won't Want To Miss It .. Awesome Design Team With Beautiful Creations.. This Week It Was Pretty In Pink Challenge.. Here's What I Came Up With ..:-)


I Used Stickles On The Eggs For Embellies,N On The Recollections Rose,Pearl Spray Diamond Heads,And Pearl Stick Pin .. Inked Antique Linen Distress Ink Around The Bunny Photo,Used Lace N My Designer Paper Is My Minds Eye -Just Dreamy... And The Image Is Barbara Bunny From Robyn's Fetish Digital Images And More .

Sunday, February 19, 2012

@Robyn's Fetish ...I Got Featured On Card Of The Week!!! Yay!!!!!!

Yay!!!! So Excited Thank You Susan For Featuring My Valentine's Challenge Card As Part Of Your Card Of The Week .. Along With The Other Participants,Very Pretty Cards From Everyone .. & Also For The Free Image From Robyn's Fetish Store .. So Thankfull..

Come Check Out The Cafe If You Want To Meet Wonderful N Talented Friends .. Awesome Groups ,Challenges ,& Images .. You Won't Regret It !

Check Out The Beautiful Cards For Card Of the Week @ Robyn's Fetish Here
http://robynsfetishchallengeblog.blogspot.com/2012/02/card-of-week-2162012.html

Thursday, January 26, 2012

Robyn's Fetish @ Crafter's Cafe

Valentine's Day Recipe Card Challenge...........
a. 1 ribbon

b. 2 papers - these can include patterned paper, an embossed card stock ( like we make with an EMBOSSING FOLDER), and plain card stock, as long as there are at least 2 papers on the card.

c. the colors RED and WHITE in some way. They can be in the image, the papers, the ribbon or the sentiment. Additional colors are optional.

d. A VALENTINE SENTIMENT on the front of the card - made by a stamp, hand written or computer generated.

e. 3 HEARTS - they can be in the image, brads, on the ribbon, handmade, die cuts, on the paper, on the sentiment etc. but there must be 3 hearts somewhere on the card front.


Webster's Introducing A New Release..... In LoVe... & Giveaway!!!!!!

Ladies You Have To Check This Out .. Webster's Is Introducing Their Beautiful New Line And Also An Awesome Giveway .. Check It Out You Won't Regret Seeing This Beautiful Line .. I So Love The Accents It's Gorgeous .. :-)

http://websterspages.typepad.com/webstershome/2012/01/introducing-in-loveand-another-giveaway.html#comments

Tuesday, January 10, 2012

Oh Boy Oh Boy !!!!!!!!!!!

Made This Card To Enter In Two Challenges ..
Mo's Digital Pencil Too..... Anything Goes
Jellypark Friends .... Something Old Something New Challenge
The Old Comes From Mo's Image Which Is An Older Image Of Her Wonderful Creations..
The New Comes From The New Terrible Twos Of A Child Something New To A Mom .. Tantrums !! Hehe...

Monday, January 2, 2012

Final Phase Of Sketch Contest @My Creative Scrapbook

Here Are My Three Entries For The 3 Month Sketch Contest ...



Sketch #1





Sketch #2

And This Is Sketch #3

Thanxx To Creative Scrapbook For The Chance To Win A 3 Month Subscription To The Awesome Limited Edition Kits .. :-)YAY!!!!!!!!

Lil Patch Of Crafty Friends -Challenge #62- Anything Goes -7/16/17

Welcome To A New Challenge This Week At Lil Patch Of Crafty Friends  We Have Two Awesome Sponsors This Week Sponsoring Our Challenge As ...